HOME ABOUT US ACADEMICS ADMISSION FACULTY INFRASTRUCTURE NEWS & EVENTS  
 PRINCIPALS SUCCESSION LIST   PGT TEACHER'S LIST  TGT TEACHER'S LIST  PRT TEACHER'S LIST  NON TEACHING STAFF LIST
FACULTY  

List of Teaching Staff:
1. Sr. Ancy Joseph ( Principal)
2. Sr. Annu Mathew (Special Instructor)
3. Mr. Saji Antony ( School Coordinator)

HOD's

ENGLISH

MATHS SANSKRIT HINDI

Mr. S A Kamil

Mr. Jiji James

Mrs. Archana Kumari

Mrs. Pushpalata Jha

SOCIAL SCIENCE

BIOLOGY PHYSICS CHEMISTRY

Mr. Satyajit Gupta

MRS. SMITHS MANI

Mr. Bodupally Balakishtaiah

Mr. Jomon Sebastian

PGT

TGT

PRT

1. Mrs. Archana Kumari 1. Mrs. Archana Prasad 1.  Mrs. Shiny Mathai
2. Mrs. Josebel Jose 2. Mrs. Sudha Kumari 2. Mr. Thomaskutty Antony
3. Mr. Jiji James 3. Mrs. Pushpalata Jha 3. Mrs. K. A. Mary
4. Mrs. Rupam Singh Nilay 4. Mr. Satyajit Gupta 4. Mrs. Jaya Mary
5. Mr. S A Kamil 5. Mrs. Sabeena Biju 5. Mrs. Ruby Thomas
6. Mr. Manu C Soman 6. Md. Shafi Ahmad 6. Mrs. Lathi A.
7. Mr. Bodupally Balakishtaiah 7. Mrs. Manju Yadav 7. Mr. Rojo Joseph
8. Mr. Rakesh Kr. Jha 8. Mrs. Meena Kumari  8. Mr. Saji Antony
9. Mr. Mohd Zameer Khan 9. Mr. Jijo Sebastian 9. Mrs. Lissy Jose
10. Mr. R.Velmurugan 10. Mr. Gireesh K 10. Mrs. Jasmin Jiji
11. Mr. Sajith Sasidharakurup 11. Mr. Jormi Joseph 11. Mrs. Jisha Joy
12. Mr. Ajay Kumar Rout 12. Mr. Jain S 12. Mrs. Leesh Treesa Mathew
13. Mrs. Smitha Mani 13. Ms. Lovely Kumari 13. Mrs. Shobha Rani
14. Jayeeta Das 14. Mrs. Priyadarshinee Pattnaik 14. Mrs. Josini Saji

 

15. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Tiwari 15. Mr. Thomas Antony
  16. Mr. Luna Gigal 16. Mrs. Violet James
    17. Ms. Priti Kumari
    18. Mrs. Reshmi Anand
    19. Mr. Vikas Kr. Jha
    20. Ms. Anly Andrews
    21. Sr. Melani Hemrom
    22. Sr. Terasa Hansda
    23. Ms. Rinku
    24. Mrs. Ankita Gupta
    25. Mrs. Jaharana Mallick
    26. Mrs. Arunima
    27. Mr. Vishnu Shankar Awasthy
    28. Mr. Aditya Anand
    29. Ms. Annu Malik
    30. MS. Swarna Rani
    31. Mr. Sudhir Kumar Pandey
    32. Mrs. Priyanka
    33. Mr. Raj Kishor Pandey
    34. Mr. Kumar Shubham
    35. Mr. Arijeet Sinha
    36. Sr. Stella Menezes
    37. Mrs Anisha Banik

Academic Coordinators ::

Mr. Jiji James
Mr. Jijo Sebastian

Activity Coordinator :

Mr. Saji Antony

Smart Class In-Charge :

Mr. Rojo Joseph

Software In-Charge :

Mr. Mohd Zameer Khan

Accountant :

Mr. Jagan G

OFFICE STAFF

LIBRARIANS

LAB ASST.

1.Mrs. Beena Mathew 1.Mrs. Beena John 1. Mr. Mathai C.A.
2.Mrs. Lovely Jacob 2.Mr. Rabindra Nath 2. Mr. Joy P.A.
3.Sr. Punam Indwan 3.Mrs. Madhu Kumari 3. Mr. S. N. Suman
 
Principal- 1 PRT - 35 Non-teaching- 6
Special Instructor - 1 Office Staff - 3 Security- 6
PGT - 13 Librarian - 3 Gardener- 1
TGT - 16 Lab Asst. - 3 Accountant - 1
 
Designation
PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.
Scale of Pay Grade Pay % of DA HRA EPF Contribution
PGT 7th Pay  47600 42 %   12%
TGT 7th Pay  44900 42 %   12%
PRT 7th Pay  35400 42 %   12%
 
2018-19 Saint Joseph's School, NTPC, Kahalgaon. All Rights Reserved.  
Designed & maintained by Visionsoft, Bhagalpur